Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Prep playoff schedule

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
football Two Harbors, 55616
Two Harbors Minnesota 109 Waterfront Dr. 55616

FOOTBALL

MINNESOTA

STATE TOURNAMENT

At Metrodome, Minneapolis

CLASS AAAAAA

Thursday's Semifinal Result

Lakeville North 28, Rosemount 7

Advertisement
Advertisement

Friday's Semifinal Result

Eden Prairie 21, Wayzata 7

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Lakeville North (11-1) vs. Eden Prairie (10-2), 7 p.m.

CLASS AAAAA

Friday's Semifinal Result

Owatonna 30, St. Thomas Academy 27

Saturday's Semifinal Result

Totino-Grace 23, Bemidji 0

Saturday, Nov. 24

Championship

Owatonna (12-0) vs. Totino-Grace (12-0), 4 p.m.

CLASS AAAA

Thursday's Semifinal Result

Hutchinson 28, Becker 14

Friday's Semifinal Result

Holy Family Catholic 49, Princeton 28

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Hutchinson (12-0) vs. Holy Family Catholic (10-3), 4 p.m.

CLASS AAA

Saturday's Semifinal Results

Rochester Lourdes 20, Annandale 16

Blue Earth Area 31, Perham 21

Saturday, Nov. 24

Championship

Rochester Lourdes (13-0) vs. Blue Earth Area (11-0), 1 p.m.

CLASS AA

Thursday's Semifinal Results

Caledonia 26, BOLD 24

Moose Lake-Willow River 27, Jackson County Central 20

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Moose Lake-Willow River (13-0) vs. Caledonia (12-0), 1 p.m.

CLASS A

Saturday's Semifinal Results

Faribault Bethlehem Academy 29, Dawson-Boyd 20

Mahnomen 26, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 20

Saturday, Nov. 24

Championship

Faribault Bethlehem Academy (11-2) vs. Mahnomen (13-0), 10 a.m.

NINE-MAN

Friday's Semifinal Results

Grand Meadow 61, South Ridge 6

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8

Friday, Nov. 23

Championship

Grand Meadow (12-1) vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (12-0), 10 a.m.

WISCONSIN

STATE TOURNAMENT

At Camp Randall Stadium, Madison

Championships

(On Fox Sports Net-Wisconsin)

Thursday's Results

Division 7

Glenwood City 46, Potosi 21

Division 6

St. Mary's Springs 24, Eau Claire Regis 14

Division 5

Amherst 19, Lancaster 7

Division 4

Somerset 35, Big Foot 33, OT

Friday's Results

Division 3

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 42, Waupaca 7

Division 2

Homestead 14, Waunakee 0

Division 1

Arrowhead 35, Sun Prairie 14

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness