Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Honor and merit rolls

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
education Two Harbors, 55616
Lake County News Chronicle
(218) 834-2144 customer support
Two Harbors Minnesota 109 Waterfront Dr. 55616

Two Harbors High School

3rd Quarter Merit Roll

7th Grade

Merit Roll

Bruckelmyer, Alivia

Bushbaum, Delanie

Advertisement
Advertisement

Coolidge, Emily

Curtis, Morganne

Ehlen, Maeve

Fjeran, Brock

Gelineau, Brenna

Gilbert, Duke

Hanson, Kayla

Hight, Kiviok

Hiukka, Brianna

Homstad, Madeline

Krech, Layla

Levanen, Signe

Long, Mark

Lounsberry, Brandon

Mayer, Hank

Moore, Sean

Nelson, Ashley

Nelson, Hannah

Nelson, Jack

Raisanen, Bryce

Ross, Spencer

Schweiger, Jacob

Simonson, Ty

Townley, Drew

Wantaja, Rylan

Zapolski, Hannah

8th Grade

Merit Roll

Babcock, Hazel

Blair, Abbigayle

Bruckelmyer, Brayden

Cox, Hannah

Eliason, Jesse

Fleck, Trey

Fleischer, Karly

Hanson, Alexis

Hiukka, Jewel

Holm, Connor

Hooey, Kaydi

Johnson, Kelsey

Jones, Macey

Keech, Tyler

Lannon, Kathryn

Magnuson, Andi

McCullough, Colton

Overby, Mikael

Pettis, Haeli

Pirsig, Morgan

Poe-Johnson, Alison

Poorrahmat, Emily

Prestidge, Shelby

Racchi, Olivia

Rosenlund, Ayla

Ruberg, Alyssa

Smitke, Amanda

Sundberg, Drew

Underdale, Kaitlyn

VanGerpen, Justin

9th Grade

Merit Roll

Anderson, Daniel

Archer, Emily

Aug, Courtney

Compton, Ethan

Fjeran, Sarah

Haaversen, Kari

Heath, Mara

Hendrickson, Jason

Hiivala, Drew

Hooey, Derek

Hudson, Natalie

Keranen, David

Kolkin, Chelsea

Libby, Allison

McCarthy, Olivia

McDonald, Julia

Peters, Derek

Peterson, William

Schreiner, Marina

Seeber, Felicia

Seipke, Abigale

Smith, Autumn

Sundstrom, Keely

Swardstrom, Renee

Tikka, Joanna

Uremovich, Mary

10th Grade Merit Roll

Birkland, Brianna

Blair, Derek

Bott, Timothy

Boulanger, Mara

Bruckelmyer, Dustin

Bushbaum, Darian

Cavallin, Quaid

Dalbec, Paige

Deming, Zachary

Eldred, Alexis

Haugen, Kaele

Hauger, Jacob

Hiukka, Jasmine

Kempfert, Gunnar

Kempffer, Lucas

Kingbird-Martini, Linnea

Kinn, Kyler

Linville, Krysten

Lobbestael, Rand

Luhrsen, Calvin

Marksmeier, Shelby

McGregor, Isabel

Murray, Kaitlyn

Nelson, Rheanna

Nieman, Alyssa

O'Neil, William

Peldo, Tyler

Sarff, Sabrina

Simonson, Jaylon

Stuberud, Briana

Sundberg, Rory

Torgersen, Alicia

Weckman, Nora

11th Grade Honor Roll

Anderson, Grant

Brandt, Courtney

Christensen, Drew

Crackel, Lydia

Hebl, Eli

Homola, Jessica

Johnson, Corey

Morsette, Allison

Nordean, Michael

Nowacki, Allison

Nylen, Miah

Omtvedt, Kyle

Passow, Samuel

Pearson, Dennis

Pearson, Mark

Rustad, Erika

Schramm, Tyler

Schraufnagel, Lane

Sundberg, Marlin

Sundstrom, Richard

Thompson, Skylar

Tikka, Mandy

12th Grade Merit Roll

Adamiec, Diana

Broadbent, Hannah

Cable, Abby

Carlson, Peder

Dellinger, Chaviely

Hall, Nastashi

Holt, Amber

Hoops, Riley

Jenkins, John

Johnson, Hannah

Johnson, Laine

Larson, Barbara

Lysaker, Skylar

O'Neil, Danny

Osbakken, Courtney

Pavlisich, Charles

Raisanen, Jessica

Raisanen, Jordan

Ruberg, Christopher

Selhorst, Meghan

Wasko, Austyn

Wasko, Whitney

Two Harbors High School

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

7th Grade Honor Roll

Anderson, David

Archer, Katie

Bailey, Taylor

Brandt, Cody

Bruckelmyer, Amy

Bruckelmyer, Emily

Carlson, Eric

Eckman, Madison

Eckman, Mason

Hanson, Katarina

Hebl, Carina

Hendrickson, Amber

Holman, Roell

Homola, Natalie

Johnson, Hunter

Kerby, Ethan

Libal, Robert

Nordean, Chad

Paron, Jacob

Pelach, Erika

Peldo, Drew

Peterson, Brooke

Prince, Cassandra

Schlangen, Kaija

Schmidt, Josephine

Simonson, Leila

8th Grade Honor Roll

Ahmad, Khalil

Anderson, Noah

Brower, Ashley

Conrow, Keller

Fynboh, Zachary

Hommes, Philip

Jenkins, Mahtahn

Johnson, Hannah

Johnson, Ian

Jordan, Jace

Korri, Kaarina

Lemke, Ayla

Libby, Samuel

Scamehorn, Faith

Swanson, Jake

9th Grade Honor Roll

Aho, Tanner

Blackwell, Amanda

Bruckelmyer, Adriana

Christensen, Mara

Ferrari, Kaitlin

Guiney, Annie

Haselow, Brooke

Homola, Travis

Juenemann, Jessie

Jussila, Alysha

Mayfield, Alison

McMillen, Abigail

Torgerson, Brynn

Truscott, Hunter

Walsberg, Ruby

10th Grade Honor Roll

Dewey, Samantha

Gilbert, Margaret

Graden, Christopher

Hommes, Everett

Lemke, Alexander

Libal, Christin

McCullough, Hunter

Nelson, Linnea

Ross, Sydney

11th Grade Honor Roll

Anderson, Courtney

Anderson, Lindsay

Cruikshank, Owen

Hoffert, Claire

Keranen, Krista

Korri, Hannah

Sundberg, Kaisa

12th Grade Honor Roll

Aho, Garrett

Aijala, Travis

Burton, Emma

Campbell, Michaela

Getten, Brighid

Grignon, Jenny

Haaversen, Kiersten

Hauger, Lily

Highmark, Victoria

Juenemann, Savannah

Lodin, Trygve

Nelson, Nicholas

Nowacki, Holly

Prince, Kalee

Kelley High School

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

"A" Honor Roll

­Grade 7

Everly Bauck

Jason Blood

Ashley Evans

Mita Frericks

Alexander Robertsen

Jenny Walewski

Grade 8

Dustin Baker

Jackson Braun

Gunnar Frahm

Grade 9

Erika Ernest

Justin Ketola

Grade 10

Samantha Anderson

Kristina Thums

Grade 11

Hank Bemlott

Phoenix Lillis

Abigail Michels

Grade 12

Kyle Blood

Mark Harris

Yarrow Mead

Brett Mensing

Alicia Nopola

Nea Rapo

Kari Smerud

Miranda Wilson

"B" Honor Roll

­Grade 7

Maxwell Andrus

Cora Carter

Jared DeHart

Sharon Fragale

Lane Greer

Megan Johnson

Giovanni Marolt

Laurese McKinney

Jacob Miller

Natalie Nelson

Zoe Nixon

April Velcheff

Bradley Volkert

Grade 8

Sylvia Davey

Andrew Evenson

Micki Fergon

Sabrina Jacobson

Tanner Ketola

Kayla Klofstad

Hattie Koehler

Zachary Lewis

Jeffrey Lindgren

Brooke McMillen

Lily Mead

Nickolas Perfetto

Grade 9

Jenna Anderson

Hannah Baker

Nathan Bauck

Todd Curry

Caleb Dilley

Emily Downey

Sicelia Dubbin

Sylvia Dubbin

Katherine Fragale

Sheena Frericks

Brandon Johnson

Carter LeBlanc

Sierra Nixon

Ashley Peterson

Grade 10

Emma Bemlott

Tara Dow

Jeremiah Fragale

Jared Johnson

Spencer Ketola

Troy LeBlanc

Nathan Mealey

Allison Morris

Kristan Napper

Carly Sandmann

Megan Seipke

Marcus Small

Sydney Topp

Grade 11

Zachary Duresky

Marisa Evenson

Larissa Goettl

Brett Harkness

Michael Klofstad

Jonah Koehler

Thomas Korolchuk

Blake LeBlanc

Brandi Nopola

Lucas Small

Chad Smuk

Dustin Velcheff

Grade 12

TRachel Dilley

Tyler Ellefson

Faith Frahm

Alexis Jacobson

Chelsea Larson

Jackie Larson

Brock LeBlanc

Kaelyn Lenski

Charles Ludolph

Lief Maxwell

Oliver Miller

Devin Negard

Rosalia Sauerborn

Karlie Steward

Dexter Yoki

Advertisement
news@twoharborsmn.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness