Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Girls swimming honor roll

Email

200 MEDLEY RELAY

1. Duluth East2:01.05

2. Hibbing2:01.45

3. Superior2:01.86

4. Grand Rapids2:02.93

5. Mesabi East2:04.90

Advertisement

200 FREESTYLE

1. Solveig Viren, Grand Rapids1:59.24

2. Kaitlin Heinen, Superior2:03.47

3. Valarie Madden, Duluth East2:06.49

4. Megan Mensingere, Proctor-Hermantown2:10.50

5. Alissa Marlow, Duluth East2:11.16

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

1. Solveig Viren, Grand Rapids.2:19.63

2. Cora Knauss, Duluth East2:22.52

3. Kaitlin Heinen, Superior2:26.55

4. Steph McGregor, Two Harbors.2:27.15

5. Kelly Punyko, Duluth East2:27.55

50 FREESTYLE

1. Solveig Viren, Grand Rapids24.24

2. Alissa Marlow, Duluth East25.80

3. Kaitlin Heinen, Superior26.34

4. Katrina Leoni, Eveleth-Gilbert26.39

5. Gina Marsalla, Hibbing26.58

DIVING (6 DIVES)

1. Rebecca Ronning, Two Harbors204.1

2. Morgan Justus, Grand Rapids201.9

3. Valerie Lahti, Grand Rapids186.1

4. Cassidy Peterson, Grand Rapids183.1

5. Savannah Robertson, Mesabi East174.7

DIVING (11 DIVES)

1. Rebecca Ronning, Two Harbors309.8

2. Morgan Justus, Grand Rapids306.7

3. Valerie Lahti, Grand Rapids302.2

4. Savannah Robertson, Mesabi East293.3

5. Karrigan Grimstad, Superior241.1

100 BUTTERFLY

1. Solveig Viren, Grand Rapids1:02.27

2. Cora Knauss, Duluth East1:04.61

3. Kaitlin Heinen, Superior1:05.09

4. Kelly Punyko, Duluth East1:07.72

5. Steph McGregor,Two Harbors1:07.78

100 FREESTYLE

1. Solveig Viren, Grand Rapids52.99

2. Kaitlin Heinen, Superior56.12

3. Alyssa Marlow, Duluth East56.17

4. Katrina Leoni, Eveleth-Gilbert57.79

5. Gina Marshall, Hibbing58.28

500 FREESTYLE

1. Solveig Viren, Grand Rapids5:29.23

2. Kaitlin Heinen, Superior5:32.80

3. Valarie Madden, Duluth East5:38.65

4. Megan Mensinger, Proctor-Hermantown5:43.76

5. Lily Dougherty, Hibbing5:48.53

200 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Grand Rapids1:45.92

2. Duluth East1:45.97

3. Hibbing1:48.04

4. Superior1:48.38

5. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton1:51.07

100 BACKSTROKE

1. Kaitlin Heinen, Superior1:04.09

2. Kelly Punyko, Duluth East1:04.84

3. Tori Johnson, Superior1:06.75

4. Angela Donofrio, Proctor-Hermantown1:07.51

5. Jennie Dwyer, Two Harbors1:09:38

100 BREASTSTROKE

1. Kristi Rudberg, Hibbing1:11.52

2. Sydney Schlauderaff, Grand Rapids1:13.58

3. Charlotte Kuhl, Proctor-Hermantown1:14.00

4. Kaitlin Sanders, Superior1:15.54

5. Alyssa Aamodt, Proctor-Hermantown1:16.06

400 FREESTYLE RELAY

1. Superior3:54.1

2. Grand Rapids3:54.8

3. Duluth East3:56.5

4. Two Harbors4:02.2

5. Hibbing4:02.6

Coaches: Please e-mail times to Grand Rapids swim coach Jerry Casey at jcasey@isd318.org by Wednesday morning each week.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness