Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

2010 spring sports schedules

Email News Alerts
baseball Two Harbors, 55616
Two Harbors Minnesota 109 Waterfront Dr. 55616

Bold indicates home game

Two Harbors track

March 27 Polar League Indoor 2 p.m.

April 9 Hawk Indoor 4:30 p.m.

April 16-17 Cannon Falls Invitational 10 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement

April 23 Virginia Invitational 2:30 p.m.

April 27 THHS Quad 4 p.m.

April 30 Hermantown Invitational 3:30 p.m.

May 4 THHS Quad 4 p.m.

May 11 True Team Sections 1:30 p.m.

May 19 Polar League Outdoor Championship 2 p.m.

Two Harbors softball

April 8 4 p.m. Floodwood

April 9 4 p.m. Cook County

April 12 4 p.m. Proctor

April 13 4 p.m. Cromwell

April 15 4 p.m. Carlton

April 22 4 p.m. Cook County

April 24 12 p.m. Ely

April 27 4 p.m. Silver Bay

April 29 4 p.m. McGregor

May 4 4:30 p.m. Barnum

May 6 4:30 p.m. Moose Lake/Willow River

May 11 4 p.m. Esko

May 13 4:30 p.m. Eveleth-Gilbert

May 14 4:30 p.m. Duluth Marshall

May 17 4:30 p.m. Silver Bay

May 20 3 p.m. Mesabi East Schools

May 21 4:30 p.m. AlBrook

Two Harbors golf

April 28 1 p.m. Polar League, Cloquet Country Club

May 3 TBD Virginia, Wilderness golf course in Tower, girls invitational

May 8 TBD Virginia, Giants Ridge, girls invitational

May 10 TBD Virginia, Wilderness Golf Course in Tower, boys invitational

May 14 TBD Virginia, Wilderness Golf Course in Tower, boys invitational

May 15 TBD Virginia, Wilderness Golf Course in Tower, boys invitational

May 19 TBD Polar League, Lutsen National

May 21 1 p.m. Cook County, Lutsen National

Two Harbors baseball

April 6 4 p.m. Hayward

April 8 4 p.m. Floodwood

April 9 4 p.m. Cook County

April 13 4:30 p.m. Cromwell

April 15 4 p.m. Carlton

April 17 8 p.m. Cameron

April 22 4 p.m. Cook County

April 23 4 p.m. Proctor

April 24 12 p.m. Ely

April 27 4 p.m. Silver Bay

April 29 4 p.m. McGregor

April 30 4 p.m. Duluth Denfeld

May 4 4:30 p.m. Barnum

May 6 4:30 p.m. Moose Lake/Willow River

May 11 4 p.m. Esko

May 14 4 p.m. Marshall

May 21 4:30 p.m. Mesabi East Schools

May 24 3 p.m. AlBrook

May 27 1 p.m. Virginia

Silver Bay baseball

April 8 4 p.m. Moose Lake

April 15 4 p.m. Esko

April 16 4 p.m. AlBrook

April 20 4 p.m. Cook County

April 24 10 a.m. Duluth Marshall

April 26 4 p.m. Ely

April 27 4 p.m. Two Harbors

April 29 4 p.m. Floodwood

May 3 4:30 p.m. Cook County

May 4 4:30 p.m. McGregor

May 6 4:30 p.m. Cromwell

May 11 4:30 p.m. Barnum

May 14 4:30 p.m. Carlton

May 20 4:30 p.m. Babbitt-Embarrass

May 25 4:30 p.m. AlBrook

May 27 4:30 p.m. Cotton

Silver Bay track

March 27 2 p.m. Polar League Invite at UWS

April 13 4 p.m. McGregor

April 20 4 p.m. McGregor

April 27 4 p.m. Two Harbors

April 30 4 p.m. Hermantown

May 4 4 p.m. Two Harbors

May 12 3 p.m. Barnum

May 19 2 p.m. Polar League Conference Meet at Two Harbors

May 26 10 a.m. Subsections at UMD

June 4 10 a.m. Section 7 at UMD

Silver Bay softball

April 6 4 p.m. Mesabi East

April 8 4 p.m. Moose Lake

April 9 4 p.m. Mountain Iron-Buhl

April 13 4:30 p.m. Proctor

April 15 4 p.m. Esko

April 16 4 p.m. AlBrook

April 20 4 p.m. Cook County

April 24, 2010 tournament at Princeton

April 26 4 p.m. Ely

April 27 4 p.m. Two Harbors

April 29 4 p.m. Floodwood

May 3 4:30 p.m. Cook County

May 4 4:30 p.m. McGregor

May 6 4:30 p.m. Cromwell

May 11 4:30 p.m. Barnum

May 14 4:30 p.m. Carlton

May 21 4:30 p.m. Duluth Marshall

Silver Bay golf

April 28: 11 a.m. Polar Conference at Cloquet Country Club

May 5: 1 p.m. dual meet w/Duluth East at Northland Country Club

May 8: 10 a.m. girls at Quarry

May 12: 10 a.m. dual meet w/Duluth East at Superior National

May 14 and 15: 12 p.m., 10 a.m. boys at Quarry

May 19: 11 a.m. Polar Conference at Superior National

May 25: 10 a.m. section tournament girls at Quarry

May 27: 10 a.m. section tournament boys at Quarry

June 2: 10 a.m. section tournament boys and girls

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement